KELLEN MOORE AWARD

2017J.T. BARRETT Ohio State
2016BAKER MAYFIELD Oklahoma
2015BAKER MAYFIELD Oklahoma
2014TREVONE BOYKIN TCU
2013A.J. McCARRON Alabama
2012COLLIN KLEIN Kansas State
2011KELLEN MOORE Boise State
2010KELLEN MOORE Boise State
2009COLT McCOY Texas
2008SAM BRADFORD Oklahoma
2007TIM TEBOW Florida
2006TROY SMITH Ohio State
2005MATT LEINART USC
2004MATT LEINART USC
2003JASON WHITE Oklahoma
2002KEN DORSEY Miami
2001KEN DORSEY Miami
2000JOSH HEUPEL Oklahoma
1999JOE HAMILTON Georgia Tech
1998TIM COUCH Kentucky
1997PEYTON MANNING Tennessee
1996DANNY WUERFFEL Florida
1995TOMMIE FRAZIER Nebraska
1994KERRY COLLINS Penn State
1993CHARLIE WARD Florida State
1992RICK MIRER Notre Dame
1991CASEY WELDON Florida State


JIM BROWN AWARD

2017BRYCE LOVE Stanford
2016DONNEL PUMPHREY San Diego State
2015DALVIN COOK Florida State
2014MELVIN GORDON Wisconsin
2013ANDRE WILLIAMS Boston College
2012MONTEE BALL Wisconsin
2011MONTEE BALL Wisconsin
2010LaMICHAEL JAMES Oregon
2009TOBY GERHART Stanford
2008SHONN GREENE Iowa
2007DARREN McFADDEN Arkansas
2006DARREN McFADDEN Arkansas
2005REGGIE BUSH USC
2004ADRIAN PETERSON Oklahoma
2003CHRIS PERRY Michigan
2002LARRY JOHNSON Penn State
2001LUKE STALEY Brigham Young
2000LaDAINIAN TOMLINSON TCU
1999RON DAYNE Wisconsin
1998RICKY WILLIAMS Texas
1997RICKY WILLIAMS Texas
1996TROY DAVIS Iowa State
1995EDDIE GEORGE Ohio State
1994RASHAAN SALAAM Colorado
1993BRENT MOSS Wisconsin
1992MARSHALL FAULK San Diego State
1991VAUGHN DUNBAR Indiana


OZZIE NEWSOME AWARD

2017MARK ANDREWS Oklahoma
2016EVAN ENGRAM Ole Miss
2015JAKE BUTT Michigan
2014NICK O'LEARY Florida State
2013JACE AMARO Texas Tech
2012ZACH ERTZ Stanford
2011TYLER EIFERT Notre Dame
2010MICHAEL EGNEW Missouri
2009AARON HERNANDEZ Florida
2008JERMAINE GRESHAM Oklahoma
2007TRAVIS BECKUM Wisconsin
2006MATT SPAETH Minnesota


PAUL WARFIELD AWARD

2017ANTHONY MILLER Memphis
2016COREY DAVIS Western Michigan
2015ROGER LEWIS Bowling Green
2014AMARI COOPER Alabama
2013DAVANTE ADAMS Fresno State
2012MARQISE LEE USC
2011JUSTIN BLACKMON Oklahoma State
2010JUSTIN BLACKMON Oklahoma State
2009JORDAN SHIPLEY Texas
2008MICHAEL CRABTREE Texas Tech
2007MICHAEL CRABTREE Texas Tech
2006CALVIN JOHNSON Georgia Tech
2005DWAYNE JARRETT USC
2004BRAYLON EDWARDS Michigan
2003LARRY FITZGERALD Pittsburgh
2002CHARLES ROGERS Michigan State
2001JABAR GAFFNEY Florida
2000SANTANA MOSS Miami
1999PETER WARRICK Florida State
1998TROY EDWARDS Louisiana Tech
1997RANDY MOSS Marshall
1996MARCUS HARRIS Wyoming
1995KEYSHAWN JOHNSON USC
1994MICHAEL WESTBROOK Colorado
1993DAVID PALMER Alabama
1992O.J. McDUFFLE Penn State
1991DESMOND HOWARD Michigan


JIM PARKER AWARD

2017BILLY PRICE Ohio State
2016PAT ELFLEIN Ohio State
2015LANDON TURNER North Carolina
2014REESE DISMUKES Auburn
2013CYRIL RICHARDSON Baylor
2012LUKE JOECKEL Texas A&M
2011BARRETT JONES Alabama
2010GABE CARIMI Wisconsin
2009RUSSELL OKUNG Oklahoma State
2008ANDRE SMITH Alabama
2007JAKE LONG Michigan
2006JOE THOMAS Wisconsin
2005GREG ESLINGER Minnesota
2004JAMMAL BROWN Oklahoma
2003SHAWN ANDREWS Arkansas
2002BRETT ROMBERG Miami
2001BRYANT McKINNIE Miami
2000STEVE HUTCHINSON Michigan
1999CHRIS McINTOSH Wisconsin
1998MATT STINCHCOMB Georgia
1997AARON TAYLOR Nebraska
1996ORLANDO PACE Ohio State
1995JONATHAN OGDEN UCLA
1994ZACH WEIGERT Nebraska
1993AARON TAYLOR Notre Dame
1992LINCOLN KENNEDY Washington
1991STEVE EMTMAN Washington


BILL WILLIS AWARD

2017CHRISTIAN WILKINS Clemson
2016ED OLIVER Houston
2015MYLES GARRETT Texas A&M
2014JOEY BOSA Ohio State University
2013AARON DONALD Pittsburgh
2012JOHN SIMON Ohio State
2011WHITNEY MERCILUS Illinois
2010RYAN KERRIGAN Purdue
2009NDAMUKONG SUH Nebraska
2008BRIAN ORAKPO Texas
2007GEORGE SELVIE South Florida
2006QUINN PITCOCK Ohio State
2005ELVIS DUMERVILLE Louisville
2004ERASMUS JAMES Wisconsin
2003TOMMIE HARRIS Oklahoma
2002TERRELL SUGGS Arizona State
2001JULIUS PEPPERS North Carolina
2000JAMAL REYNOLDS Florida State
1999COREY MOORE Virginia Tech
1998TOM BURKE Wisconsin
1997ANDRE WADSWORTH Florida State
1996GRANT WISTROM Nebraska
1995TEDY BRUSCHI Arizona
1994WARREN SAPP Miami
1993DAN WILKINSON Ohio State
1992MICHAEL BARROW Miami
1991GREG SKREPANEK Michigan


JACK LAMBERT AWARD

2017JOSEY JEWELL Iowa
2016BEN BOULWARE Clemson
2015JOE SCHOBERT Wisconsin
2014SCOOBY WRIGHT Arizona
2013KHALIL MACK Buffalo
2012JARVIS JONES Georgia
2011LUKE KUECHLY Boston College
2010VON MILLER Texas A&M
2009ROLANDO McCLAIN Alabama
2008JAMES LAURINAITIS Ohio State
2007JAMES LAURINAITIS Ohio State
2006PATRICK WILLIS Ole Miss
2005AJ HAWK Ohio State
2004DERRICK JOHNSON Texas
2003JONATHAN VILMA Miami
2002E.J. HENDERSON Maryland
2001ROCKY CALMUS Oklahoma
2000DAN MORGAN Miami
1999LaVAR ARRINGTON Penn State
1998DAT NGUYEN Texas A&M
1997ANDY KATZENMOYER Ohio State
1996PAT FITZGERALD Northwestern
1995SIMEON RICE Illinois
1994DERRICK BROOKS Florida State
(tie)DANA HOWARD Illinois
1992TREV ALBERTS Nebraska
1991MARVIS JONES Florida State
1991ERIC ANDERSON Michigan


JACK TATUM AWARD

2017JOSH JACKSON Iowa
2016TARVARUS MCFADDEN Florida State
2015DESMOND KING Iowa
2014GEROD HOLLIMAN Louisville
2013DARQUEZE DENNARD Michigan State
2012ED REYNOLDS Stanford
2011DAVID AMERSON North Carolina State
2010PATRICK PETERSON LSU
2009ERIC BERRY Tennessee
2008ERIC BERRY Tennessee
2007AQIB TALIB Kansas
2006REGGIE NELSON Florida
2005JIMMY WILLIAMS Virginia Tech
2004ANTREL ROLLE Miami
2003SEAN TAYLOR Miami
2002MIKE DOSS Ohio State
2001ROY WILLIAMS Oklahoma
2000JAMAR FLETCHER Wisconsin
1999TYRONE CARTER Minnesota
1998ANTOINE WINFIELD Ohio State
1997CHARLES WOODSON Michigan
1996CHRIS CANTY Kansas State
1995LAWYER MALLOY Washington
1994BOBBY TAYLOR Notre Dame
1993ANTONIO LANGHAM Alabama
1992DEON FIGURES Colorado
1991TERRELL BUCKLEY Florida State


VLADE AWARD

2017MATT GAY Utah
2016TYLER DAVIS Penn State
2015AIDAN SCHNEIDER Oregon
2014ROBERTO AGUAYO Florida State
2013ROBERTO AGUAYO Florida State
2012JEREMY SHELLEY Alabama
2011BRETT MAHER Nebraska
2010ALEX HENERY Nebraska


FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR

2017J.K. DOBBINS Ohio State
2016JALEN HURTS Alabama
2015TANNER MANGUM Brigham Young
2014SAMAJE PERINE Oklahoma
2013CHRISTIAN HACKENBERG Penn State
2012TODD GURLEY Georgia
2011SAMMY WATKINS Clemson
2010MARCUS LATTIMORE South Carolina
2009DION LEWIS Pittsburgh
2008JULIO JONES Alabama
2007MICHAEL CRABTREE Texas Tech
2006COLT McCOY Texas
2005TERRELL SUTTON Northwestern
2004ADRIAN PETERSON Oklahoma
2003CHRIS LEAK Florida
2002MAURICE CLARETT Ohio State
2001ANTHONY DAVIS Wisconsin


FCS PLAYER OF THE YEAR

2016GAGE GUBRUD Eastern Washington
2015ELI JENKINS Jacksonville State
2014MARSHAUN COPRICH Illinois State
2013TERRANCE WEST Towson
2012TAYLOR HEINICKE Old Dominion
2011TIMOTHY FLANDERS Sam Houston State